Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services. Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.


1
Mr Amrit Jain
On 12/21/18, 2:05 AM

As per section 80EE there are few conditions to be satisfied for claiming deduction and one of those conditions is that you should not own any other residential house property on that date. So in your case you are not eligible to claim deduction under section 80EE.


Keep Informed

About This Community

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services. Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together. Read Guidelines

Question tools

3 follower(s)

Stats

Asked: 12/21/18, 1:58 AM
Seen: 155 times
Last updated: 12/21/18, 2:05 AM