Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services. Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

2

0
Ms Priyanka Kataria
On 12/15/18, 9:01 AM
 In general the supplier of goods or service is liable to pay GST . However, in specified cases like imports and other notified supplies, the liability may be cast on the recipient under the reverse charge  mechanism.
At the time of supply of Goods as explained in Section 12 and at the time of supply of services as explained in Section 13. The time is generally the earliest of one of the three events, namely receiving payment, issuance of invoice or completion of supply. Different situations envisaged and different tax points have been explained in the aforesaid sections

Keep Informed

About This Community

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services. Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together. Read Guidelines

Question tools

1 follower(s)

Stats

Asked: 12/15/18, 4:27 AM
Seen: 197 times
Last updated: 2/26/19, 4:12 AM